HOMESCHEDULESTANDINGSTOURNAMENTSSOCCER FIELDS

REGISTRATION

San Antonio Soccer Association, SASA 11v11 Men's & Co-ed Soccer
SAN ANTONIO SOCCER ASSOCIATION, SASA
SASA Spring 2019 Season
11v11 Men's and Co-ed Divisions
Results from Fall 2018
Results from Spring 2018
Results from Fall 2017
SASA  1 Division
SH United FC
Spartans FC
Anejo FC
Vanguard SC
ASP
Detonators
​Atlas El Tri
​Vilore United FC
Celtic SA
Corporation FC
Pumas
SA Classics FC
MFC-06
Jamrock United FC
LAFB Warhawks FC
​Storm
​SA Chinese FC
CBC United FC
​Athletico Legends FC
Old Boys FC
Forsaken
Cool Arrows FC
WeOnes FC
Jamaican Vendetta
Sporting SA
​SA Gunners
BVB Dortmund
Haze FC
Boca
XLR8
FC Revolucion
Deportivo Rayos
SASA 2A Division
SASA 2B Division
SASA  3A Division
SASA 3B Division
SASA Spring 2019 Season
Spring 2018 Standings
 P             W           T           L            PTS            GF/GA        
San Antonio Soccer Association, SASA Fall 2017 & Spring 2018 Season Results Playoffs: 1st & 2nd Place Fall 2017 & Spring 2018
THANK YOU TO ALL THE MEN'S AND CO-ED TEAMS THAT ENTERED OUR LEAGUE 
 P             W           T           L            PTS            GF/GA        
 P             W           T           L            PTS            GF/GA        
Global Stars
Aztecas FC
Blades FC
Prestige Worldwide
Los Bomberos
Opposition FC
Trouble FC Co-ed
GoT Co-ed
Jager Bombers Co-ed
Crew FC Co-ed
Senor Frogs Co-ed
 P             W           T           L            PTS            GF/GA        
 P             W           T           L            PTS            GF/GA        
 P             W           T           L            PTS            GF/GA        
 P             W           T           L            PTS            GF/GA        
SAN ANTONIO SOCCER ASSOCIATION, SASA SPRING 2018 SEASON POINT SYSTEM AND TIE BREAKER SYSTEM
The point system is 3 for a win, 1 for a tie and 0 for a loss. In case of any tie the tie breakers will be: If two teams are tied then head to head first, goal differential second, most goals third, most shutouts fourth and a flip of the coin last. If three teams are tied, then goal differential first, most goals second, most shutouts third, coin toss last. If three teams are tied at the moment one team is eliminated then it reverts back to head to head first. A forfeit win on any situation is a 2-0 win or a decision by the league director for special circumstances.
SASA Co-ed Divisions
10            09          00         02           27              23:13
10            06          00         04           18              29:21
05            01          01         03           04              09:12
10            02          03         05           09              18:20
10            06          01         03           19              21:17
10            04          01         05           13              24:22
SASA
 Spring 2019 Season
PLACED TEAMS
1st Division
1st Place

2nd Place


​2A Division
1st Place

2nd Place


2B Division
1st Place

2nd Place


3A Division
1st Place

2nd Place


3B Division
1st Place

2nd Place


​3rd B Division
1st Place

2nd Place


Co-ed 1st Division
1st Place

2nd Place
​​​

Co-ed 2nd Division
1st Place

2nd Place

SASA
 Spring 2019 Playoffs
​CHAMPIONS / FINALIST
1st Division
1st Place

2nd Place


​2B Division
1st Place

2nd Place


2A Division
1st Place

2nd Place


2B Division
1st Place

2nd Place


3rd Division
1st Place

2nd Place


Co-ed 1st Division
1st Place

2nd Place
​​

Co-ed 2nd Division
1st Place

2nd Place

SASA
 Spring 2018 Season
PLACED TEAMS
1st A Division
1st Place
Republic FC
2nd Place
​SH United FC

1st B Division
1st Place
​Vanguard SC
2nd Place
​Atletico Peru

2nd A Division
1st Place
​Corporation FC
2nd Place
​Detonators FC

2nd B Division
1st Place
​Haze FC
2nd Place
​Soccer Factory

3rd A Division
1st Place
​SA Gunners
2nd Place
​Jamrock United FC

​3rd B Division
1st Place
​Blades FC
2nd Place
SA Classics FC

Co-ed 1st Division
1st Place
​Trouble FC Co-ed
2nd Place
​Javelinas FC Co-ed​​

Co-ed 2nd Division
1st Place
​Jäger Bombers FC Co-ed
2nd Place
​Micheladas FC Co-ed
SASA
 Spring 2018 Playoffs
​CHAMPIONS / FINALIST
1st A Division
1st Place
​SH United FC
2nd Place
​Republic FC

1st B Division
1st Place
​Vanguard SC
2nd Place
​Atletico Peru FC

2nd A Division
1st Place
​Corporation FC
2nd Place
​Detonators FC

2nd B Division
1st Place
​Soccer Factory
2nd Place
​Haze FC

3rd A Division
1st Place
Jamrock United FC​
2nd Place
​SA Gunners

​3rd B Division
1st Place
​Blades FC
2nd Place
​SA Classics FC

Co-ed 1st Division
1st Place
​Javelinas FC Co-ed
2nd Place
​​Trouble FC Co-ed

Co-ed 2nd Division
1st Place
Jager Bombers FC Co-ed​
2nd Place
​Senor Frogs FC Co-ed
10           06          02         02            20             32:16
08           04          02         02            14             24:17
10           04          01         05            13             18:23
10           05          02         03            17             26:20
10           05          02         03            17             27:24
10           02          02         06            08             16:24
10           06          01         03            19             36:21
07           02          01         04            07             12:17
10           04          02         04            14             25:19
10           03           01         06           10             22:29
10           03           00         07           09             21:19
10           03           03         05           12             24:31
10           07           01         02           22             33:18
10           07           00         03           21             30:23
10           01           00         09           03             16:40
10           05           02         03           17             25:20
10           04           02         04           14             26:28
10           02           01         07           07             19:28
10           05          02          03           17             21:20
10           04          00          06           10             20:28
10           05          01          04           16             25:21
10           04          02          04           14             14:14
10           00          00          10           00             16:36
10           05          00          05           15             25:24
10           05          00          05           15             22:20
10           05          02          03           17             32:27
10            03          00         07           09             24:27
10            07          01         02           22             31:17
10            07          02         01           23             28:11
10            00          00         10           00             17:32
10            03          01         06           10             22:26
10            05          02         03           17             23:22
00            00          00         00           00             00:00
00            00          00         00           00             00:00
00            00          00         00           00             00:00
00            00          00         00           00             00:00
00            00          00         00           00             00:00
​Date/Game
01/13/2019
01/20/2019
02/03/2019
02/17/2019
02/24/2019
03/03/2019
03/10/2019
03/24/2019
03/31/2019
04/14/2019
04/28/2019
05/19/2019
06/02/2019
06/09/2019
06/23/2019
07/14/2019
07/21/2019
SASA
​ Fall 2018 Season
PLACED TEAMS
1A Division
1st Place
​SH United FC
2nd Place
​Anejo FC

​1B Division
1st Place
​ASP
2nd Place
Detonators​

2A Division
1st Place
​Pumas 
2nd Place
​SA Classics FC

2B Division
1st Place
​Forsaken
2nd Place
​Cool Arrows FC

3rd Division
1st Place
​Haze FC
2nd Place
​Boca

​Co-ed 1st Division
1st Place
​Trouble FC Co-ed
2nd Place
​​​Game of Throw-ins Co-ed

Co-ed 2nd Division
1st Place
​Hager Bombers FC Co-ed
2nd Place
​Senor Frogs FC Co-ed
SASA
​ Fall 2018 Playoffs
PLACED TEAMS
1A Division
1st Place
​Anejo FC
2nd Place
​SH United FC

​1B Division
1st Place
​ASP
2nd Place
Detonators​

2A Division
1st Place
​ Pumas
2nd Place
​SA Classics FC

2B Division
1st Place
​Forsaken
2nd Place
​Cool Arrows FC

3rd Division
1st Place
​Haze FC
2nd Place
​Boca

​Co-ed 1st Division
1st Place
​Trouble FC Co-ed
2nd Place
​​​Game of Throw-ins Co-ed

Co-ed 2nd Division
1st Place
​Hager Bombers FC Co-ed
2nd Place
​Senor Frogs FC Co-ed
SASA Spring 2019 Season
THANK YOU TO ALL OF THE SASA TEAMS THAT ENTERED